Accepted scientific name:
Acacia visco Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acacia visco Griseb.
Synonyms:
Acacia visite Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia visite Griseb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Arca - -
Visco - -
Viscote - -
Viscote Blanco - -
Viscote Negro - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; BOL-OO; CLC-BI; CLC-CO; CLC-LA; CLC-MA; CLC-OH; CLC-SA; CLC-VA; CLN-AN; CLN-AT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~11569
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcc08387-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401