Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium dichotomum Hook. & Arn. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Trifolium albopurpureum var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.)Isely (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium albopurpureum var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.)Isely
Trifolium amoenum Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium amoenum Greene
Trifolium californicum Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium californicum Jeps.
Trifolium dichotomum var. turbinatum Jeps. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium dichotomum var. turbinatum Jeps.
Trifolium macraei var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.)S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium macraei var. dichotomum (Hook. & Arn.)S.Watson
Trifolium petrophilum A.Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium petrophilum A.Heller
Trifolium petrophilum C.F.Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium petrophilum C.F.Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LAB-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAN-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NBR-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13214
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcc11f62-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401