Accepted scientific name:
Senna multifoliolata (Paul G.Wilson)H.S.Irwin & Barneby (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cassia multifoliolata Paul G.Wilson (synonym) 2 literature references for Cassia multifoliolata Paul G.Wilson
Infraspecific taxon: Senna multifoliolata var. eurystegia H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multifoliolata var. metaxi H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multifoliolata var. mimetes H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Senna multifoliolata var. multifoliolata (Paul G.Wilson)H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Senna ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~13054
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcc1ea50-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401