Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus nuttallianus DC. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astragalus micranthus Nutt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus micranthus Nutt.
Astragalus nuttallianus var. enneajugus M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus nuttallianus var. enneajugus M.E.Jones
Astragalus nuttallianus var. quadrilateralis M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus nuttallianus var. quadrilateralis M.E.Jones
Hamosa nuttalliana (DC.)Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Hamosa nuttalliana (DC.)Rydb.
Tragacantha micrantha (Nutt.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha micrantha (Nutt.)Kuntze
Infraspecific taxon: Astragalus nuttallianus var. austrinus (Small)Barneby
Astragalus nuttallianus var. cedrosensis (Vasey & Rose)M.E.Jones
Astragalus nuttallianus var. imperfectus (Rydb.)Barneby
Astragalus nuttallianus var. macilentus (Small)B.L.Turner
Astragalus nuttallianus var. micranthiformis Barneby
Astragalus nuttallianus var. nuttallianus DC.
Astragalus nuttallianus var. pleianthus (Shinners)Barneby
Astragalus nuttallianus var. trichocarpus Torr. & A.Gray
Astragalus nuttallianus var. zapatanus Barneby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO; NEV-OO; NWH-OO; NWJ-OO; NWM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~10882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcf3300e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401