Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus misellus S.Watson (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Astragalus drepanolobus var. aberrans M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus drepanolobus var. aberrans M.E.Jones
Astragalus howellii var. aberrans (M.E.Jones)C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus howellii var. aberrans (M.E.Jones)C.L.Hitchc.
Astragalus howellii var. misellus (S.Watson)M.E.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus howellii var. misellus (S.Watson)M.E.Jones
Phaca misella (S.Watson)Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca misella (S.Watson)Piper
Tium misellum (S.Watson)Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tium misellum (S.Watson)Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Astragalus misellus var. misellus S.Watson
Astragalus misellus var. pauper Barneby
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO; NEV-OO; NWH-OO; NWJ-OO; NWM-OO; NWY-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~10856
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcf341bf-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401