Accepted scientific name:
Mimosa obstrigosa Burkart (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Mimosa adpressa Hook. & Arn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimosa adpressa Hook. & Arn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Mimosa ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~10648
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcf5864a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401