Accepted scientific name:
Dalea bicolor Willd. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Dalea bicolor Willd.
Synonyms:
Dalea comosa Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea comosa Schltdl.
Dalea ehrenbergii Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea ehrenbergii Schltdl.
Dalea laevigata G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea laevigata G.Don
Dalea seemanni S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea seemanni S.Watson
Dalea thymoides Schltdl. & Cham. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea thymoides Schltdl. & Cham.
Dalea tuberculata Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea tuberculata Lag.
Dalea tuberculina (Rydb.)F.J.Herm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea tuberculina (Rydb.)F.J.Herm.
Dalea verrucosa G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalea verrucosa G.Don
Parosela bicolor (Willd.)Rydb. (synonym) 2 literature references for Parosela bicolor (Willd.)Rydb.
Parosela longeracemosa Brandegee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela longeracemosa Brandegee
Parosela seemanni (S.Watson)Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela seemanni (S.Watson)Rose
Parosela tuberculata (Lag.)Rose (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela tuberculata (Lag.)Rose
Parosela tuberculina Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parosela tuberculina Rydb.
Infraspecific taxon: Dalea bicolor var. argyrea (A.Gray)Barneby
Dalea bicolor var. bicolor Willd.
Dalea bicolor var. canescens (M.Martens & Galeotti)Barneby
Dalea bicolor var. naviculifolia (Hemsl.)Barneby
Dalea bicolor var. orcuttiana Barneby
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Carnero - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Dalea ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcf8c89e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401