Accepted scientific name:
Arcoa gonavensis Urb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arcoa gonavensis Urb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tamarinde Marron - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Arcoa ILDIS
Distribution: HAI-HA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Zarucchi JL, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~10472
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fcfb9e1c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401