Accepted scientific name:
Copaifera panamensis (Britton & Rose)Standl. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Copaiva panamensis Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Copaiva panamensis Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Copaifera ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd04c4c8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401