Accepted scientific name:
Indigofera thibaudiana DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Indigofera thibaudiana DC.
Synonyms:
Indigofera chamissoniana D.Dietr. (synonym) 2 literature references for Indigofera chamissoniana D.Dietr.
Indigofera excelsa M.Martens & Galeotti (synonym) 3 literature references for Indigofera excelsa M.Martens & Galeotti
Indigofera matudai Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Indigofera matudai Lundell
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Indigofera ILDIS
Distribution: GUA-OO; HON-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schrire BD, Oct-1994
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd0cfb26-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401