Accepted scientific name:
Adesmia miraflorensis J.Remy (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Adesmia clarenii (R.E.Fr.)Burkart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia clarenii (R.E.Fr.)Burkart
Adesmia nordenskioldii (R.E.Fr.)Burkart (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia nordenskioldii (R.E.Fr.)Burkart
Adesmia polyacantha Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia polyacantha Wedd.
Adesmia vicina J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adesmia vicina J.F.Macbr.
Patagonium clarenii R.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patagonium clarenii R.E.Fr.
Patagonium nordenskioldii R.E.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Patagonium nordenskioldii R.E.Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Adesmia ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; BOL-OO; CLC-BI; CLC-CO; CLC-LA; CLC-MA; CLC-OH; CLC-SA; CLC-VA; CLN-AN; CLN-AT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7765
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd0d832a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401