Accepted scientific name:
Sophora albo-petiolulata Leonard (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sophora albo-petiolulata subsp. oligosperma (Urb. & Ekman)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora albo-petiolulata subsp. oligosperma (Urb. & Ekman)Yakovlev
Sophora oligosperma Urb. & Ekman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora oligosperma Urb. & Ekman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd1afec8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401