Accepted scientific name:
Caesalpinia stuckertii Hassl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia stuckertii Hassl.
Synonyms:
Caesalpinia herzogii Harms (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia herzogii Harms
Caesalpinia stuckertii var. robusta Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia stuckertii var. robusta Hassl.
Caesalpinia stuckertii var. stuckertii Hassl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caesalpinia stuckertii var. stuckertii Hassl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Caesalpinia ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lewis GP, 1994/1995
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7533
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd1d7447-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401