Accepted scientific name:
Acacia neovernicosa Isely (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia neovernicosa Isely
Synonyms:
Acacia constricta var. vernicosa (Standl.)Benson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acacia constricta var. vernicosa (Standl.)Benson
Acacia vernicosa Standl. (synonym) 2 literature references for Acacia vernicosa Standl.
Acaciopsis vernicosa (Standl.)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Acaciopsis vernicosa (Standl.)Britton & Rose
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~7107
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2117e4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401