Accepted scientific name:
Acacia constricta A.Gray (accepted name) 2 literature references for Acacia constricta A.Gray
Synonyms:
Acaciopsis constricta (A.Gray)Britton & Rose (synonym) 2 literature references for Acaciopsis constricta (A.Gray)Britton & Rose
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mescat Acacia - -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Acacia ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; MXC-DF; MXC-ME; MXC-MO; MXC-PU; MXC-TL; MXE-AG; MXE-CO; MXE-CU
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Rico ML, 1994
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6699
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2391ba-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401