Accepted scientific name:
Genista sagittalis L. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Genista sagittalis L.
Synonyms:
Chamaespartium sagittale (L.)P.E.Gibbs (synonym) 2 literature references for Chamaespartium sagittale (L.)P.E.Gibbs
Cytisus sagittalis (L.)Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus sagittalis (L.)Koch
Genista delphinensis Verl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista delphinensis Verl.
Genistella sagittalis (L.)Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genistella sagittalis (L.)Gams
Genistella sagittalis subsp. delphinensis (Verl.)P.Fourn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genistella sagittalis subsp. delphinensis (Verl.)P.Fourn.
Genistella sagittalis subsp. sagittalis (L.)Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genistella sagittalis subsp. sagittalis (L.)Gams
Pterospartum sagittale (L.)Willk. (synonym) 2 literature references for Pterospartum sagittale (L.)Willk.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Carquesia - -
Winged Broom English -
Erdpfriemen German Germany
Flugelginster German Germany
Genistella Krylatostebelnaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Genista ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BUL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; ITA-IT; KRY-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; SPA-SP; SWI-OO; UKR-MO; UKR-UK
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Endangered; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6014
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23a8c3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401