Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus ruthenicus Wol. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cytisus ruthenicus Wol.
Synonyms:
Chamaecytisus caucasicus (Grossh.)Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus caucasicus (Grossh.)Holub
Chamaecytisus lindemannii (V.I.Krecz.)Klask. (synonym) 2 literature references for Chamaecytisus lindemannii (V.I.Krecz.)Klask.
Chamaecytisus ruthenicus (Wol.)Klask. (synonym) 2 literature references for Chamaecytisus ruthenicus (Wol.)Klask.
Cytisus caucasicus Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus caucasicus Grossh.
Cytisus communis Lindm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus communis Lindm.
Cytisus lindemannii V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cytisus lindemannii V.I.Krecz.
Cytisus ratisbonensis subsp. ruthenicus (Fisch. ex Wolosz.)Ziel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus ratisbonensis subsp. ruthenicus (Fisch. ex Wolosz.)Ziel.
Cytisus syreiszczikowii V.I.Krecz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus syreiszczikowii V.I.Krecz.
Infraspecific taxon: Cytisus ruthenicus var. zingeri Litv.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Zyanovetz Ruski - -
Zanounik Belorussian Belarus
Zanovitz Belorussian Belarus
Drob Rusesk Romanian Moldova
Rakitnik Lindemana Russian Russia
Rakitnik Russki Russian Russia
Rokitnik Ruskyi Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cytisus ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BLR-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KAZ-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; POL-OO; PRM-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; SAK-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6006
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23b783-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401