Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus purpureus Scop. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cytisus purpureus Scop.
Synonyms:
Chamaecytisus purpureus (Scop.)Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaecytisus purpureus (Scop.)Link
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Purpur-Zwergginster German Germany
Rakitnik Purpurnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cytisus ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; AUT-AU; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; GER-OO; IRK-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TVA-OO; UKR-MO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6002
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23bb72-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401