Accepted scientific name:
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.)DC. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Wisteria floribunda (Willd.)DC.
Synonyms:
Dolichos japonicus Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dolichos japonicus Spreng.
Glycine floribunda Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycine floribunda Willd.
Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.)Taub. (synonym) 2 literature references for Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.)Taub.
Millettia floribunda (Willd.)Matsum. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Millettia floribunda (Willd.)Matsum.
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.)Stritch (synonym)
Wisteria multijuga Van Houtte (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese Wisteria English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Wisteria ILDIS
Distribution: AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6395
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23c7cd-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401