Accepted scientific name:
Vicia pisiformis L. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Vicia pisiformis L.
Synonyms:
Ervum pisiforme (L.)Peterm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum pisiforme (L.)Peterm.
Vicia ochroleuca Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia ochroleuca Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Garoshak Garokhapadobny Belorussian Belarus
Vouchy Garokh Belorussian Belarus
Goroshek Gorokhovidnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; AUT-AU; BLR-OO; BLT-KA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; COR-OO; CTA-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; FRA-FR; GER-OO; HUN-OO; IRK-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6387
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23e0f3-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401