Accepted scientific name:
Vicia orobus DC. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Vicia orobus DC.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Wood Bitter-vetch - -
Goroshek Sochevichnikovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BGM-BE; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; DEN-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRB-OO; IRE-IR; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; NOR-OO; POR-OO; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; SPA-SP; SWI-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6385
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd23f8e5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401