Accepted scientific name:
Cicer incisum (Willd.)K.Maly (accepted name) 4 literature references for Cicer incisum (Willd.)K.Maly
Synonyms:
Anthyllis incisa Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Anthyllis incisa Willd.
Cicer adonis Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer adonis Nyman
Cicer caucasicum Bornm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cicer caucasicum Bornm.
Cicer ervoides (Sieber)Fenzl (synonym) 2 literature references for Cicer ervoides (Sieber)Fenzl
Cicer incisum var. libanoticum (Boiss.)Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer incisum var. libanoticum (Boiss.)Bornm.
Cicer minutum Boiss. & Hohen. (synonym) 2 literature references for Cicer minutum Boiss. & Hohen.
Cicer pimpinellifolium Jaub. & Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer pimpinellifolium Jaub. & Spach
Cicer pimpinellifolium subsp. minutum (Boiss. & Hohen.)Ponert (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicer pimpinellifolium subsp. minutum (Boiss. & Hohen.)Ponert
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Nut Kavkazski Russian Russia
Nut Kroshechnyi Russian Russia
Nut Nadrezannyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cicer ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; GRC-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRI-OO; KUR-OO; LBS-LB; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD; TCS-AR; TCS-GR; TUE-OO; TVA-OO; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Rare; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van der Maesen LJG, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6017
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2418a5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401