Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza echinata L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Glycyrrhiza echinata L.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza frearitis (Boiss.)Beck (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza frearitis (Boiss.)Beck
Glycyrrhiza inermis Boros (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza inermis Boros
Glycyrrhiza macedonica Boiss. & Orph. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza macedonica Boiss. & Orph.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bas-Miya Kazakh Kazakhstan
Solodka Shchetinistaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CTA-OO; EAI-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KAZ-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; PRM-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6104
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd244e1a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401