Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza aspera Pall. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Glycyrrhiza aspera Pall.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza asperrima L.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza asperrima L.f.
Glycyrrhiza laxiflora X.Y.Li & D.C.Feng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza laxiflora X.Y.Li & D.C.Feng
Glycyrrhiza laxissima Vassilcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza laxissima Vassilcz.
Glycyrrhiza macrophylla X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza macrophylla X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza nutantiflora X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza nutantiflora X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza prostrata X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza prostrata X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza purpureiflora X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza purpureiflora X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza zaissanica Serg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza zaissanica Serg.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Taur-Miya Kazakh Kazakhstan
Solodka Shipovataya Russian Russia
Khorodkor Tadzhik Tadzhikistan
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: AFG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6103
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd244f5e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401