Accepted scientific name:
Colutea arborescens L. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Colutea arborescens L.
Synonyms:
Colutea arborea sensu auct., p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea arborea sensu auct., p.p.
Infraspecific taxon: Colutea arborescens subsp. arborescens L.
Colutea arborescens subsp. gallica Browicz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Bladder Senna English -
Bladder-senna English -
Baguenaudier Commun French France
Baumartiger Blasenstrauch German -
Gemeiner Blasenstrauch German Germany
Puzyrnik Drevovidnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Colutea ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CAL-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6019
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd246ea9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401