Accepted scientific name:
Vicia melanops Sibth. & Sm. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Vicia melanops Sibth. & Sm.
Synonyms:
Vicia pichleri Huter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia pichleri Huter
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia melanops var. loiseaui Alleiz.
Vicia melanops var. melanops Sibth. & Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; BUL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; EAI-OO; FRA-FR; GRC-OO; ITA-IT; SIC-SI; SPA-SP; TUE-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6379
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd24d1dc-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401