Accepted scientific name:
Vicia dumetorum L. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Vicia dumetorum L.
Synonyms:
Abacosa dumetorum Alef. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abacosa dumetorum Alef.
Vicia variegata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia variegata Gilib.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Goroshek Zaroslevyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: AUT-AU; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LI; BUL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; DEN-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; ITA-IT; KRY-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; SWE-OO; SWI-OO; UKR-MO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6376
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd24d4c5-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401