Accepted scientific name:
Echinospartum lusitanicum (L.)Rothm. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Echinospartum lusitanicum (L.)Rothm.
Synonyms:
Genista lusitanica L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Genista lusitanica L.
Infraspecific taxon: Echinospartum lusitanicum subsp. barnadesii (Graells)Lainz
Echinospartum lusitanicum subsp. lusitanicum (L.)Rothm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Echinospartum ILDIS
Distribution: POR-OO; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6054
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd26ac11-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401