Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus pseudoprocumbens Markgr. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cytisus pseudoprocumbens Markgr.
Synonyms:
Cytisus diffusus Vis., p.p. (synonym)
Genista diffusa sensu auct. (synonym)
Genista pedunculata subsp. diffusa Gams, p.p. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cytisus ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ITA-IT
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6042
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2881ad-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401