Accepted scientific name:
Cytisus maurus Humbert & Maire (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cytisus maurus Humbert & Maire
Synonyms:
Sarothamnus maurus (Humbert & Maire)Raynaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarothamnus maurus (Humbert & Maire)Raynaud
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Cytisus ILDIS
Distribution: MOR-MO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5702
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd2ae403-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401