Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus scorpioides Willd. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Astragalus scorpioides Willd.
Synonyms:
Astragalus canaliculatus Willd. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus canaliculatus Willd.
Tragacantha scorpioides (Willd.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha scorpioides (Willd.)Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; COR-OO; LBS-SY; MOR-MO; PAL-IS; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5161
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd33afd4-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401