Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus eremophilus Boiss. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Astragalus eremophilus Boiss.
Synonyms:
Astragalus chudaei Batt. & Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus chudaei Batt. & Trab.
Astragalus cremophilos Boiss. (synonym)
Astragalus falcinellus Boiss. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus falcinellus Boiss.
Astragalus geniorum Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus geniorum Maire
Astragalus schimperi sensu Cufod. (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus schimperi sensu Cufod.
Infraspecific taxon: Astragalus eremophilus subsp. eremophilus Boiss.
Astragalus eremophilus subsp. makranicus Podlech
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; CHA-OO; EGY-OO; ETH-OO; GST-QA; GST-UA; IRN-OO; LBY-OO; MOR-MO; MTN-OO; OMA-OO; PAK-OO; PAL-IS; SAU-OO; SIN-OO; SUD-OO; WSA-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D, 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5111
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd34aef1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401