Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus annularis Forssk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus annularis Forssk.
Synonyms:
Astragalus maculatus Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus maculatus Lam.
Astragalus subulatus Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus subulatus Desf.
Astragalus trimorphus Viv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus trimorphus Viv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: EGY-OO; LBY-OO; TUN-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D, 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5077
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd34be66-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401