Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus boeticus L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Astragalus boeticus L.
Synonyms:
Astragalus baeticus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus baeticus L.
Astragalus baeticus sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus baeticus sensu auct.
Astragalus boeticus var. siliquosus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus boeticus var. siliquosus Rouy
Astragalus boeticus var. subinflatus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus boeticus var. subinflatus Rouy
Astragalus uncinatus Bertol. (synonym) 3 literature references for Astragalus uncinatus Bertol.
Astragalus uncinatus Moench (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus uncinatus Moench
Tragacantha boetica (L.)Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tragacantha boetica (L.)Kuntze
Triquetra boetica (L.)Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triquetra boetica (L.)Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALG-OO; BAL-OO; CNY-OO; COR-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; FRA-FR; GRC-OO; IRN-OO; ITA-IT; KRI-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; LBY-OO; MDR-OO; MOR-MO; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; POR-OO; SAR-OO; SIC-MA; SIC-SI; SIN-OO; SPA-SP; TUN-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Podlech D, 1996
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5093
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd34fc5c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401