Accepted scientific name:
Sophora davidii (Franch.)Pavol. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Sophora davidii (Franch.)Pavol.
Synonyms:
Caragana chamlago B.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caragana chamlago B.Mey.
Sophora moorcroftiana auct. non Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora moorcroftiana auct. non Baker
Sophora moorcroftiana var. davidii Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora moorcroftiana var. davidii Franch.
Sophora moorcroftiana subsp. viciifolia (Hance)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora moorcroftiana subsp. viciifolia (Hance)Yakovlev
Sophora viciaefolia Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora viciaefolia Hance
Sophora viciifolia Hance (synonym) 2 literature references for Sophora viciifolia Hance
Infraspecific taxon: Sophora davidii var. chuansiensis C.Y.Ma
Sophora davidii var. davidii (Franch.)Pavol.
Sophora davidii var. liangshanensis C.Y.Ma
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; KEN-OO; NAT-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4875
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd35236c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401