Accepted scientific name:
Anthyllis polycephala Desf. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Anthyllis polycephala Desf.
Synonyms:
Anthyllis podocephala Boiss. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Anthyllis ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; MOR-MO; SPA-SP
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sokoloff DD & Kramina TE, Mar-2001
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~4891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd37098f-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401