Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium pannonicum Jacq. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Trifolium pannonicum Jacq.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hungarian Clover English -
Trifoi Negru Romanian Moldova
Trifoi Panonik Romanian Moldova
Klever Pannonski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; BLR-OO; BLT-KA; BUL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; ITA-IT; KRY-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; TUE-OO; TUR-OO; UKR-MO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6318
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd3b5a38-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401