Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium ambiguum M.Bieb. (accepted name) 6 literature references for Trifolium ambiguum M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Amoria ambigua (M.Bieb.)Sojak (synonym) 3 literature references for Amoria ambigua (M.Bieb.)Sojak
Amoria egrissica (Mikheev & Magulaev)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria egrissica (Mikheev & Magulaev)Roskov
Amoria ruprechtii (Tamamsch. & Fed.)Roskov (synonym) 2 literature references for Amoria ruprechtii (Tamamsch. & Fed.)Roskov
Trifolium egrissicum Mikheev & Magulaev (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium egrissicum Mikheev & Magulaev
Trifolium ruprechtii Tamamsch. & Fed. (synonym) 2 literature references for Trifolium ruprechtii Tamamsch. & Fed.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kura - -
Caucasian Clover English -
Kura Clover English -
Pellett Clover English -
Amoriya Egrisskaya Russian Russia
Amoriya Ruprekhta Russian Russia
Amoriya Somnitelnaya Russian Russia
Klever Ruprekhta Russian Russia
Klever Skhodnyi Russian Russia
Klever Somnitelnyi Russian Russia
Konyushina Minliva Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BLT-KA; BRY-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; CTA-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; KAM-OO; KAN-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KTY-OO; KUR-OO; LOU-OO; MAG-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6273
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd3b6c88-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401