Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium heldreichianum Hausskn. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Trifolium heldreichianum Hausskn.
Synonyms:
Trifolium flexuosum subsp. heldreichianum Gibelli & Belli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium flexuosum subsp. heldreichianum Gibelli & Belli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; BUL-OO; GRC-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6298
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd3f3cea-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401