Accepted scientific name:
Sophora jaubertii Spach (accepted name) 3 literature references for Sophora jaubertii Spach
Synonyms:
Goebelia prodanii (E.S.Anderson)Grossh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goebelia prodanii (E.S.Anderson)Grossh.
Sophora alopecuroides sensu Hayek (synonym)
Sophora prodanii E.S.Anderson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sophora prodanii E.S.Anderson
Sophora reticulata var. buxbaumii (Azn.)Hayek (synonym)
Vexibia alopecuroides subsp. jaubertii (Spach)Yakovlev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vexibia alopecuroides subsp. jaubertii (Spach)Yakovlev
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Sophora ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; ROM-OO; SAK-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD; TCS-GR; TUE-OO; TUR-OO; TVA-OO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6267
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd42dda7-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401