Accepted scientific name:
Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.)Gay (accepted name) 9 literature references for Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.)Gay
Synonyms:
Astragalus lapponicus (Wahlenb.)Burnat (synonym) 2 literature references for Astragalus lapponicus (Wahlenb.)Burnat
Oxytropis amoena Kar. & Kir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis amoena Kar. & Kir.
Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.)Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.)Gaudin
Oxytropis lapponica var. xanthantha Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxytropis lapponica var. xanthantha Baker
Phaca lapponica Wahlenb. (synonym) 3 literature references for Phaca lapponica Wahlenb.
Phaca montana Wahlenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaca montana Wahlenb.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Northern Milkvetch English -
Lapplander Spitzkiel German -
Ostrolodochnik Laplandski Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Oxytropis ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; AUT-AU; BRY-OO; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6250
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd42e8b9-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401