Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus japonicus Willd. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Lathyrus japonicus Willd.
Synonyms:
Lathyrus aleuticus (T.G.White)Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus aleuticus (T.G.White)Pobed.
Lathyrus japonicus var. aleuticus (T.G.White)Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus japonicus var. aleuticus (T.G.White)Fernald
Lathyrus japonicus var. pellitus Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus japonicus var. pellitus Fernald
Lathyrus maritimus var. aleuticus T.G.White (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus maritimus var. aleuticus T.G.White
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus japonicus subsp. japonicus Willd.
Lathyrus japonicus subsp. maritimus (L.)P.W.Ball
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Beach Pea English -
Sea Pea English -
Gesse Maritime French France
Strand-Platterbse German -
China Yaponskaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; AGE-BA; AGE-CH; AGE-CN; AGE-CO; AGE-ER; AGE-FO; AGE-LP; AGE-MI; AGS-CB; AGS-NE; AGS-RN; AGS-SC; AGS-SF; AGW-CA; AGW-JU; AGW-LR; AGW-ME; AGW-SA; AGW-SE; AGW-SJ; AGW-SL; AGW-TU; ALA-OO; ALT-OO; ALU-OO; AMU-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASK-OO; BLT-KA; BRC-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Vulnerable; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6143
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd43040a-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401