Accepted scientific name:
Laburnum alpinum (Mill.)Bercht. & J.Presl (accepted name) 2 literature references for Laburnum alpinum (Mill.)Bercht. & J.Presl
Synonyms:
Cytisus alpinus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cytisus alpinus Mill.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Alpine Laburnum English -
Scotch Laburnum English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Laburnum ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; AUT-AU; BAL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; FRA-FR; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; ITA-IT; SWI-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub, Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6130
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd430e7e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401