Accepted scientific name:
Medicago laciniata (L.)Mill. (accepted name) 10 literature references for Medicago laciniata (L.)Mill.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Medicago laciniata var. brachyacantha Boiss.
Medicago laciniata var. brachycantha Boiss.
Medicago laciniata subsp. laciniata (L.)Mill.
Medicago laciniata subsp. schimperiana (Hochst.)P.Fourn.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tattered Medick - -
Cut-leaved Medick English -
Lyutzerna Razdelnolistnaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; AFG-OO; ALA-OO; ALG-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; ASS-AS; ASS-MA; ASS-ME; ASS-MI; ASS-NA; ASS-TR; BLT-ES; BOT-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; CNY-OO; COL-OO; COR-OO; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; CPV-OO; DEL-OO; DJI-OO; EGY-OO; EHM-AP; EHM-SI; ETH-OO; FLA-OO; FRA-FR
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5795
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd43249e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401