Accepted scientific name:
Lupinus micranthus Guss. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Lupinus micranthus Guss.
Synonyms:
Lupinus hirsutus L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus hirsutus L.
Lupinus hirsutus sensu auct. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lupinus hirsutus sensu auct.
Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.A (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lupinus varius sensu auct., p.p.A
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hairy Lupin English -
Lyupin Melkotzvetkovyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lupinus ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALG-OO; BAL-OO; BLT-KA; CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; COR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cristofolini G & Feoli L, 2001-06 Cristofolini G, 1991/1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5828
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd433778-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401