Accepted scientific name:
Medicago granadensis Willd. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Medicago granadensis Willd.
Synonyms:
Medicago galilaea Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medicago galilaea Boiss.
Medicago granatensis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medicago granatensis Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: EGY-OO; FRA-FR; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; SPA-SP; TUE-OO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5789
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd433ef1-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401