Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus vernus (L.)Bernh. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Lathyrus vernus (L.)Bernh.
Synonyms:
Orobus vernus L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Orobus vernus L.
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus vernus subsp. vernus (L.)Bernh.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kisam Garnanain Armenian Armenia
Garoshak Baravy Belorussian Belarus
Pyatushki Belorussian Belarus
Sachavichnik Vyasenni Belorussian Belarus
Spring Pea English -
Gesse Du Printaniere French France
Fruhlings-Platterbse German -
China Vesennyaya Russian Russia
Sochevichnik Vesenni Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; AUT-AU; BGM-BE; BLR-OO; BLT-ES; BLT-KA; BLT-LA; BLT-LI; BRY-OO; BUL-OO; CTA-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; DEN-OO; FIN-OO; FRA-FR; GER-OO; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; HUN-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6159
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd48a041-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401