Accepted scientific name:
Medicago soleirolii Duby (accepted name) 7 literature references for Medicago soleirolii Duby
Synonyms:
Medicago plagiospira Durieu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Medicago plagiospira Durieu
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Lyutzerna Soleirolya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Medicago ILDIS
Distribution: ALG-OO; BAL-OO; COR-OO; FRA-FR; ITA-IT; KRY-OO; TUN-OO; UKR-UK
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4a4bab-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401