Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium thalii Vill. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Trifolium thalii Vill.
Synonyms:
Trifolium caespitosum A.Reyn. (synonym)
Trifolium humile Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium humile Ball
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: AUT-AU; FRA-FR; GER-OO; ITA-IT; MOR-MO; SPA-SP; SWI-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5567
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4b88a6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401