Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium stellatum L. (accepted name) 7 literature references for Trifolium stellatum L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium xanthicum Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium xanthicum Freyn
Trifolium xanthinum Freyn (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Trifolium stellatum var. xanthinum (Freyn)Bald.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Star Clover English -
Starry Clover English -
Klever Zvezdchatyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; ALG-OO; ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BAL-OO; BRY-OO; CNY-OO; COR-OO; CTA-OO; CYP-OO; EAI-OO; EGY-OO; FRA-FR; GRB-OO; GRC-OO; IRK-OO; IRN-OO; IRQ-OO; ITA-IT; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRI-OO; KUR-OO; LBS-LB; LBS-SY; LBY-OO; MAG-OO; MDR-OO; MOR-MO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~5554
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fd4b9f7d-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401